?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

OMG.WTF.LOL.BBQ.

Mrrr. Cannot sleep. Despite having been up for 36-ish hours. So tired. But not sleepy.

Checking your phone at 3am (when it's been in your pocket all day) to find a bunch of missed calls and accidentally ignored texts sucks, too. I lose at people-skills today.

Home-made pizzas are nice though.

I've been kinda productive today, just not in a very useful way.

My shiny-magical-TV-media-center-computer+xbox360-thing works again so I have my homemade Freeview version of Sky+/Tivo back. Yay!

And I got my equally-geeky-phone-thing working again. Yay!

Did I do anything IMPORTANT today though? No.

Ha.

Ooh, actually, I cleaned the apartment up a bit, that was useful.

But then again, I also completed about two thirds of Quake 4 in the past 24 hours. That's probably too much time playing games to be ... healthy? Ungeeky?

I have no idea where this post is going or why I'm even writing all this. But hey, you're the one that got fooled into reading this by my oh-so-awesome subject.

Hm.

Comments

( 2 comments — Leave a comment )
iicarrii
Dec. 28th, 2006 04:40 pm (UTC)
I fear you may be finally losing it.
idigital
Dec. 29th, 2006 12:23 am (UTC)
I fear you may be right.
( 2 comments — Leave a comment )