?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

In Hospital

Got stabbed three times. Twice in the abdomen, once in the arse. I'll live.

Comments

( 28 comments — Leave a comment )
lisy_babe
Sep. 2nd, 2006 05:58 pm (UTC)
Oh my god! What happened?

Ouch.
kamara
Sep. 2nd, 2006 05:59 pm (UTC)
What. the. FUCK!?

*clings* Ugh. what the.. dmdsfjd.

glad you're okay. :) but dude. :( Ugh.
irnbruise
Sep. 2nd, 2006 06:01 pm (UTC)
Oh my god! :( Glad to hear you're going to be okay.
nix_101
Sep. 2nd, 2006 06:12 pm (UTC)
WTF happened? I can only presume the answer is "Middlesbrough" or something.
acerbic
Sep. 2nd, 2006 06:15 pm (UTC)
Yeah, what they said. Oh my god! *hugs*
crschmidt
Sep. 2nd, 2006 06:22 pm (UTC)
Christ. That sucks. Hope you come out okay.
deadstar_1
Sep. 2nd, 2006 06:28 pm (UTC)
I hope the morphine's working :p (sounds like it from the last time i spoke to you!) Get some rest! Hope you feel better soon xxxxxx
scottfreeman
Sep. 2nd, 2006 06:48 pm (UTC)
Christ. Glad you're okay... but still, that's fucked up. :(
kickupthefire
Sep. 2nd, 2006 07:41 pm (UTC)
oh my goodness.

i hope you are okay.

tell me who did it, and i'll go tell their mum on them. xx
sara_book
Sep. 2nd, 2006 07:50 pm (UTC)
Oh Aaron. I was so worried after the phone went dead I didn't know what to do. I should have done more to help you.
idigital
Sep. 2nd, 2006 08:45 pm (UTC)
Was I on the phone to you when it happened?!?! Any chance you could phone me on 07081 38 5570? If you get voicemail PLEASE leave your number because i dont have my phone.
bobert225
Sep. 2nd, 2006 08:37 pm (UTC)
Shit man, that really sucks. I hope you have a speedy recovery. <3
tsutton
Sep. 2nd, 2006 08:55 pm (UTC)
WTF. What's happening to our world?

Recover soon and hunt down the fuckers. (unless already caught by police)

Get well soon.
erin
Sep. 2nd, 2006 09:43 pm (UTC)
Holy shit. :x Hope you get better soon.
hatsuchi
Sep. 2nd, 2006 09:48 pm (UTC)
wtff
jpallan
Sep. 2nd, 2006 10:57 pm (UTC)
Oh my god. Sweetie, I'm thinking of you.
wizizzardcobain
Sep. 3rd, 2006 10:02 am (UTC)
SHIT! *hugs*
bigme
Sep. 3rd, 2006 11:55 am (UTC)
FUCK! OUCH MAN! how come

post your (hospital) address and i'll post you a get well soon card
southern_scum
Sep. 3rd, 2006 12:12 pm (UTC)
Christ dude! What happened? Really hope you're on the mend soon..
best wishes, L
kansaiben
Sep. 3rd, 2006 03:49 pm (UTC)
ack thats really shitty. get well soon.
emmavescence
Sep. 3rd, 2006 07:54 pm (UTC)
Jesus o.O What a horrible thing to happen. I hope you're not too badly damaged :/
privatelyricist
Sep. 3rd, 2006 09:51 pm (UTC)
oh shit. get well soon bro. damn
iicarrii
Sep. 3rd, 2006 10:59 pm (UTC)
Thats it. Im boarding the next plane to come lay some motherfuckers out.

Recover fast. Im here if you need me, for anything. You know this.

E
(Deleted comment)
bertho
Sep. 3rd, 2006 11:19 pm (UTC)
Woah
Jesus. Hope you're recovering well and don't have to stay there too long.
pezstar
Sep. 4th, 2006 01:05 am (UTC)
Oh dear GOD. That is definitely not ok.

At least you'll have cool scars?

Fuck. That is not awesome. I'm so sorry.
delusionalangel
Sep. 4th, 2006 03:41 am (UTC)
OMG WTF? You don't exactly seem like the type to go out and start knife fights so I assume this was random and someone you don't know? Grrrr.

I'm glad you'll be ok but people make me sick :(
I hope they catch the piece of.... soon, if they didn't already.


Oh and if you at least got end up with some decent scars that you want to show off later, make sure to post pics of all but the ass one, heh.

*hugs*
damnitnicole
Sep. 6th, 2006 10:43 pm (UTC)
what
( 28 comments — Leave a comment )